Australia

australia_003
australia-bondi-beach.jpg.adapt.945.1

Australian

Australia is a very beautiful country; it is the mainland of the Australian continent. Australian is home to the kangaroos and lots of wild life and nature. Australia is a place highly sought by foreigners to reside permanently, due to its strong and stable economic infrastructure, attractive working conditions and a high standard of living.

Australian Residency By Investment Programs – Australia Investor Visa

Australian Residency By Investment – Australia offers various residency by investment programs. Individuals select which best suits them in terms of age and financial status. Some of the Australian residency by investment programs includes:

  • Business Innovation and Investor Visa (Provisional)
  • Business Innovation Stream
  • Investor Stream
  • Retirement Investor Visa

Australian Residency By Investment Best Options

The following are means by which you can gain residency in Australia:

1.Business Visa Australia

This involves individuals who have been nominated by a state, territory government or Australian agency. Such individuals have an invitation to apply. The invitation is issued by the Minister for Immigration and Border Protection. The visa has a validity of four years and three months. It allows the applicant  to travel to and from Australia

2. Australia Business Investment visa – Skilled Business

The business innovation stream program involves individuals who have various business skills and also wish to develop and grow and manage a new business in Australia. Such individuals must be nominated by a territory government or Austrade on behalf of the Australian government. Also, such an individual needs an invitation to apply for the visa. The applicant has not been less than 55 years of age. Such an investor also has to be a successful entrepreneur and Own at least one of the following percentages for the nominated business: 51 %, if the business has a turnover of less than AUD400 000 per year, 30 %, if the business has a turnover of AUD400 000 or more per year, 10 %, if the business is a publicly listed company. Also, the individual needs total net business and personal assets of at least AUD 800,000 and score a minimum of 65 points on the administered test.

3. Business Investor Stream

This program is designed for individuals who can invest a minimum of AUD 1.5 million into a business in Australia to qualify for Australian residency by investment program. The individual has to meet the following requirements to qualify for the program, be under the age of 55, must have been nominated by relevant agency on behalf of the Australian government, scored at least 65 points, managed eligible investments of at least AUD 1.5 million or a qualifying business with at least 10% ownership interest, successful record of eligible investment or qualifying business activity, have personal assets worth at least AUD 2,250,0  00 two years before application, Meet all health and character requirements, invest a minimum of AUD 1.5 million in a state or territory government security, Have an intention to reside in the state/territory of designated investment for a minimum of 2 years, have no participation in unacceptable activities.

Click For more Residency by investment option

Frequently Asked Questions

    • Business Visa Australia Cost?
    • Different Business investment visa Australia?
    • Business Visa Australia Requirements?